Sportler des Jahres 

 

Frauen: Männer:
1981 Magda Feindt 1981 Klaus Ostmeier
1982 Martha Lühders 1982 Richard Kuck
1983 Anita Gruhlke 1983 Friedrich Schwenkenberg
1984 Ingrid Stiller 1984 Werner Kirschner
1985 Karin Braak 1985 Peter Feindt
1986 Regina Somfleth 1986 Jürgen Gause
1987 Wilma Schuback 1987 Edward Johannssen
1988 Adele Norberg 1988 Hans-Peter Bätjer
1989 Ursel Gosch 1989 Marco Hartlef
1990 Regina Somfleth 1990 Heino Somfleth
1991 Elke zum Felde 1991 Wilhelm Biehl
1992 Berta Kolster 1992 Peter Somfleth
1993 Regina Somfleth 1993 Hans Gosch
1994 Christiane Lippitz 1994 Gunther Biegel
1995 Hanna Zeyn 1995 Christian Gideon
1996 Magda Feindt 1996 Lars Tamcke
1997 Ursel Gosch 1997 Bernhard Schnell
1998 Heike Wiemann 1998 Peter Donner
1999 Ilse Reyer 1999 -
2000 Erna Baumgarten 2000 Bernd Lippitz
2001 Claudia Maasböl-Meier 2001 Helmut Flebbe
2002 Anneliese Schuback 2002 -
2003 Wilma Kuck 2003 Stefan Hauschildt
2004 Margret von Riegen 2004 Carsten Feindt
2005 - 2005 Leif Eisenheim
2006 Wilma Schuback 2006 Marco Hartlef
2007 Annette Hebbeler 2007 Gerd Grunwald
2008 Elke zum Felde 2008 Simon von Kroge
2009 Christina Schomaker 2009 Heinz Kirschner
2010 Regina Somfleth 2010 Rolf von Köln
2011 Magda Feindt 2011 Jonas Hoffmann
2012 Ursel Gosch 2012 Raik Becker
2013 Uta von Kroge 2013 Bernd Hoffmann
2014 Else Oehr 2014 Manfred Hebbeler
2015 Erna Baumgarten 2015 "Otto" Thomas Lindow
2016 Marianne Heitmann 2016 Steffen Horn
 
   
Mädchen: Jungen:
1981 Karen Stechmann 1981 Thomas Hoffmann
1982 Birgit Hoffmann 1982 Frank Stechmann
1983 Sonja Gätjens 1983 Björn Voss
1984 Karen Stechmann 1984 Frank Stechmann
1985 Karen Stechmann 1985 Michael Collorafi
1986 Kristine Fock 1986 Andreas Schwerdtfeger
1987 Beke Recht 1987 Claas Melzian
1988 Saskia Schräger 1988 Andre Stiller
1989 Stephanie Adolf 1989 Lars Somfleth
1990 Sandra Dehmel 1990 Oliver Karschuk
1991 Henrike Dürkes 1991 Christian Gideon
1992 Bianca Stiller 1992 Jan Quast
1993 Annkatrin Meyer 1993 Jan Knabbe
1994 Beke Heinrich 1994 Jan Dammann
1995 Stefanie Somfleth 1995 Sebastian Bösch
1996 Kathrin Kirschner 1996 Henrik Harms
1997 Jana Lippitz 1997 Henning Rabe
1998 Katharina Bremer 1998 Niels Liebe
1999 Johanna Wiemer 1999 Jonas Heintsch
2000 Katharina Hebbeler 2000 Tarek Orloff
2001 Anneke Bremer 2001 Oliver Tietz
2002 Lisa Spreckels 2002 Timo Reich
2003 Lottje Schlien 2003 Timo Reich
2004 Mia Marie Heintsch 2004 Jonas Hoffmann
2005 - 2005 -
2006 Caroline Gosch 2006 Steffen Horn
2007 Sarah Schomacker 2007 Till Schuback
2008 Katrin Reich 2008 Niklas Dammann
2009 Ariane Stechmann 2009 Till Schuback
2010 Melanie Aselmeyer 2010 Mats Ölkers
2011 Deike Holst 2011 Tim Ölkers
2012 Alena Holst 2012 Elias Schröder
2013 Katharina Cordes 2013 Felix Braun
2014 Mareike Stechmann 2014 Jonas Streckwaldt
2015 Laura Cordes 2015 Jonas Bremer
2016 Mia Milioto 2016 Lasse Poschnar